f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1976 archive

Dutch Grand Prix

1976-08-29 · Circuit Park Zandvoort

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1James HuntMcLaren2751:44:52.0909
2Clay RegazzoniFerrari575+0.9206
3Mario AndrettiTeam Lotus675+2.0904
4Tom PryceShadow375+6.9403
5Jody ScheckterTyrrell875+22.4602
6Vittorio BrambillaMarch775+45.0301
7Patrick DepaillerTyrrell1475+56.2800
8Alan JonesSurtees1674+1 Lap0
9Jochen MassMcLaren1574+1 Lap0
10Jean-Pierre JarierShadow2074+1 Lap0
11Henri PescaroloSurtees2274+1 Lap0
12Rolf StommelenHesketh2572+3 Laps0
RJacky IckxEnsign1166Electrical0
RBoy LungerPenske2163Halfshaft0
RCarlos PaceBrabham-Alfa Romeo953Oil leak0
RJacques LaffiteLigier1053Oil leak0
RRonnie PetersonMarch152Oil pressure0
RHarald ErtlHesketh2449Spun off0
RJohn WatsonPenske447Gearbox0
RLarry PerkinsBoro1944Accident0
REmerson FittipaldiFittipaldi1740Electrical0
RCarlos ReutemannBrabham-Alfa Romeo1211Clutch0
RGunnar NilssonTeam Lotus1310Accident0
RHans-Joachim StuckMarch269Engine0
RConny AnderssonSurtees189Engine0
RArturo MerzarioWolf235Accident0
1976 Dutch Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365