f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
1950 ONWARDS · IMPORTED COVERAGE

The record book

Race wins, podiums and first-place starts from 78 imported seasons. Entries include non-starters. First-place starts are grid position 1, not qualifying pole awards.

Lewis Hamilton106207104395
Michael Schumacher9115568308
Max Verstappen7113448248
Sebastian Vettel5312257300
Alain Prost5110633202
Ayrton Senna418065161
Fernando Alonso3210622443
Nigel Mansell315932190
Jackie Stewart274317100
Jim Clark25323473
Niki Lauda255424173
Juan Fangio24352958
Nelson Piquet236024205
Nico Rosberg235730206
Damon Hill224220116
Kimi Räikkönen2110318352
Mika Häkkinen205126163
Stirling Moss16241773
Jenson Button15508309
Emerson Fittipaldi14356146
Graham Hill143613177
Jack Brabham143113129
Alberto Ascari13171436
David Coulthard136212247
Lando Norris134919167
Alan Jones12246117
Carlos Reutemann12456146
Mario Andretti121918128
Felipe Massa114116271
Jacques Villeneuve112313165
Rubens Barrichello116814326
Gerhard Berger104812210
James Hunt10231493
Jody Scheckter10333112
Ronnie Peterson102614123
Valtteri Bottas106720262
Charles Leclerc95427188
Mark Webber94213217
Oscar Piastri928685
Andrea Kimi Antonelli815639
Daniel Ricciardo8323257
Denny Hulme8331112
George Russell83213167
Jacky Ickx82513116
Juan Pablo Montoya7301395
René Arnoux72218151
Gilles Villeneuve613268
Jacques Laffite6337177
Jochen Rindt6131061
John Surtees6248112
Ralf Schumacher6276180
Riccardo Patrese6378257
Sergio Pérez6393298
Tony Brooks610441
Clay Regazzoni5285131
John Watson5202152
Keke Rosberg5175114
Michele Alboreto5232194
Nino Farina520637
Bruce McLaren4270103
Carlos Sainz4296247
Dan Gurney419387
Eddie Irvine4260147
Didier Pironi313472
Giancarlo Fisichella3194231
Heinz-Harald Frentzen3182158
Johnny Herbert370162
Mike Hawthorn318448
Peter Collins39036
Phil Hill316651
Thierry Boutsen3151163
Bill Vukovich2215
Elio de Angelis293109
Jean-Pierre Jabouille22650
Jo Siffert26297
José Froilán González215329
Maurice Trintignant210186
Patrick Depailler219195
Patrick Tambay2115117
Pedro Rodríguez27054
Peter Revson28130
Wolfgang von Trips26128
Alessandro Nannini19077
Bob Sweikert1105
Carlos Pace16172
Esteban Ocon140195
François Cevert113047
Giancarlo Baghetti11026
Gunnar Nilsson14032
Heikki Kovalainen141112
Innes Ireland14055
Jarno Trulli1114256
Jean Alesi1322202
Jean-Pierre Beltoise18085
Jim Rathmann14012
Jimmy Bryan1309
Jo Bonnier111106
Jochen Mass180107
Johnnie Parsons11010
Lee Wallard1102
Lorenzo Bandini18144
Ludovico Scarfiotti11013
Luigi Fagioli1618
Luigi Musso17026
Olivier Panis150158
Pastor Maldonado11196
Pat Flaherty1116
Peter Gethin11030
Piero Taruffi15018
Pierre Gasly151193
Richie Ginther114053
Robert Kubica112199
Rodger Ward12012
Sam Hanks1409
Troy Ruttman1109
Vittorio Brambilla11174
Adolf Brudes0001
Adolfo Cruz0001
Adrián Campos00018
Adrian Sutil000128
Aguri Suzuki01066
Al Herman0005
Al Keller0005
Al Pease0002
Alan Brown0009
Alan Rees0002
Alan Stacey0007
Albert Scherrer0001
Alberto Rodriguez Larreta0001
Alberto Uria0002
Aldo Gordini0001
Alessandro de Tomaso0002
Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi0003
Alessandro Zanardi00042
Alex Blignaut0001
Alex Caffi00056
Alex Ribeiro00010
Alex Soler-Roig0006
Alex Yoong00015
Alexander Albon020144
Alexander Rossi0005
Alexander Wurz03069
Alfonso de Portago0106
Alfonso Thiele0002
Alfredo Pián0001
Allan McNish00017
Allen Berg0009
André Guelfi0001
André Lotterer0001
André Milhoux0001
André Pilette00011
André Simon00011
Andrea Chiesa0003
Andrea de Adamich00031
Andrea de Cesaris051209
Andrea Montermini00023
Andy Linden00011
Anthony Davidson00024
Anthony Foyt0003
Antonio Creus0001
Antonio Giovinazzi00062
Antônio Pizzonia00020
Archie Scott Brown0001
Art Bisch0001
Art Cross0104
Arthur Legat0002
Arthur Owen0001
Arturo Merzario00058
Arvid Lindblad00015
Azdrubal Fontes0001
Basil van Rooyen0002
Bayliss Levrett0001
Ben Pon0001
Beppe Gabbiani0003
Bernard Collomb0004
Bernd Schneider0009
Bertil Roos0001
Bertrand Gachot00047
Bill Aston0002
Bill Brack0003
Bill Cantrell0001
Bill Cheesbourg0003
Bill Holland0102
Bill Homeier0003
Bill Mackey0001
Bill Schindler0003
Bill Whitehouse0001
Billy Garrett0002
Bob Anderson01025
Bob Bondurant0009
Bob Christie0005
Bob Drake0001
Bob Evans00010
Bob Gerard0007
Bob Said0001
Bob Scott0005
Bob Veith0005
Bobby Ball0002
Bobby Grim0002
Bobby Rahal0002
Bobby Unser0001
Boy Lunger0003
Brausch Niemann0001
Brendon Hartley00025
Brett Lunger00034
Brian Hart0001
Brian Henton00020
Brian Naylor0008
Brian Redman01012
Brian Shawe Taylor0002
Bruce Halford0008
Bruce Johnstone0001
Bruno Giacomelli01169
Bruno Senna00046
Bud Tingelstad0001
Cal Niday0003
Carel Godin de Beaufort00029
Carl Forberg0001
Carl Scarborough0002
Carlo Abate0002
Carlos Menditeguy01012
Carroll Shelby0009
Cecil Green0002
Cesare Perdisa0209
Charles de Tornaco0002
Charles Pic00039
Charles Pozzi0001
Chet Miller0002
Chico Landi0006
Chico Serra00019
Chris Amon0115102
Chris Bristow0004
Chris Craft0001
Chris Irwin00010
Chris Lawrence0002
Christian Danner00037
Christian Fittipaldi00040
Christian Goethals0001
Christian Klien00051
Christijan Albers00046
Chuck Arnold0001
Chuck Daigh0005
Chuck Stevenson0007
Chuck Weyant0004
Clemar Bucci0005
Clemente Biondetti0001
Cliff Allison01017
Cliff Griffith0003
Colin Chapman0001
Colin Davis0003
Conny Andersson0001
Consalvo Sanesi0005
Corrado Fabi00013
Cristiano da Matta00028
Cuth Harrison0003
Damien Magee0001
Daniil Kvyat030112
Danny Kladis0001
Danny Ongais0004
Danny Sullivan00015
Dave Charlton00011
Dave Morgan0001
David Brabham00024
David Clapham0001
David Hampshire0002
David Hobbs0007
David Murray0004
David Piper0003
David Prophet0002
David Purley0008
David Walker00011
Dempsey Wilson0002
Dennis Poore0002
Derek Bell0009
Derek Daly00049
Derek Warwick040148
Desmond Titterington0001
Dick Gibson0002
Dick Rathmann0015
Dieter Quester0001
Domenico Schiattarella0007
Don Beauman0001
Don Branson0002
Don Edmunds0001
Don Freeland0108
Dorino Serafini0101
Doug Serrurier0002
Dries van der Lof0001
Duane Carter01010
Duke Dinsmore0004
Duke Nalon0013
Duncan Hamilton0005
Ed Elisian0005
Eddie Cheever090132
Eddie Johnson0009
Eddie Keizan0003
Eddie Russo0004
Eddie Sachs0014
Edgar Barth0007
Eitel Cantoni0003
Élie Bayol0007
Eliseo Salazar00024
Elmer George0001
Emanuele Naspetti0006
Emanuele Pirro00037
Emilio de Villota0002
Enrique Bernoldi00028
Eppie Wietzes0002
Éric Bernard01045
Eric Brandon0005
Eric Thompson0001
Eric van de Poele0006
Érik Comas00060
Ernesto Prinoth0001
Ernie de Vos0001
Ernie McCoy0002
Ernie Pieterse0002
Ernst Klodwig0002
Ernst Loof0001
Erwin Bauer0001
Esteban Gutiérrez00059
Esteban Tuero00016
Ettore Chimeri0001
Eugène Chaboud0003
Eugène Martin0002
Eugenio Castellotti03317
Fabrizio Barbazza0008
Felice Bonetto02117
Felipe Nasr00040
Franck Lagorce0002
Franck Montagny0007
Franco Colapinto00042
Franco Comotti0002
Franco Forini0002
Franco Rol0005
François Hesnault00019
François Mazet0001
François Migault00014
François Picard0001
Frank Armi0001
Frank Dochnal0001
Frank Gardner0008
Fred Agabashian0018
Fred Gamble0001
Fred Wacker0003
Fritz d'Orey0003
Fritz Riess0001
Gabriel Bortoleto00039
Gabriele Tarquini00038
Gaetano Starrabba0002
Gary Hocking0001
Gastón Mazzacane00021
Gene Force0002
Gene Hartley0009
Geoff Crossley0002
Geoff Duke0001
Geoff Lees0005
George Abecassis0002
George Amick0101
George Connor0003
George Constantine0001
George Eaton00011
George Follmer01012
George Fonder0003
Georges Berger0002
Georges Grignard0001
Gérard Larrousse0001
Gerhard Mitter0005
Gerino Gerini0006
Gerry Ashmore0004
Giacomo Russo0002
Gianmaria Bruni00018
Gianni Morbidelli01068
Giedo van der Garde00019
Gijs van Lennep0008
Gino Bianco0004
Gino Munaron0004
Giorgio Bassi0001
Giorgio Pantano00014
Giorgio Scarlatti00012
Giovanni Lavaggi0007
Giulio Cabianca0003
Graham McRae0001
Graham Whitehead0001
Gregor Foitek0007
Guanyu Zhou00068
Günther Bechem0002
Günther Seiffert0001
Gus Hutchison0001
Guy Edwards00012
Guy Ligier00013
Guy Mairesse0003
Guy Tunmer0001
Hans Binder00013
Hans Herrmann01018
Hans Klenk0001
Hans von Stuck0003
Hans-Joachim Stuck02077
Hap Sharp0006
Harald Ertl00020
Harry Blanchard0001
Harry Schell02064
Hector Rebaque00041
Heini Walter0001
Heinz Schiller0002
Helmut Marko0009
Helmut Niedermayr0001
Helmuth Koinigg0002
Henri Louveau0002
Henri Pescarolo01056
Henry Banks0003
Henry Taylor0009
Herbert MacKay-Fraser0001
Hermann Lang0002
Hernando da Silva Ramos0008
Hideki Noda0003
Hiroshi Fushida0001
Horace Gould00017
Howden Ganley00036
Hubert Hahne0002
Huub Rothengatter00026
Ian Ashley0006
Ian Burgess00024
Ian Raby0003
Ian Scheckter00018
Ian Stewart0001
Ignazio Giunti0004
Ingo Hoffmann0003
Isack Hadjar03036
Ivan Capelli03095
Ivor Bueb0005
Jack Aitken0001
Jack Doohan0007
Jack Fairman00013
Jack McGrath0216
Jack Turner0004
Jackie Holmes0002
Jackie Lewis00010
Jackie Oliver02051
Jackie Pretorius0003
Jacques Pollet0005
Jacques Swaters0007
Jaime Alguersuari00046
Jan Flinterman0002
Jan Lammers00024
Jan Magnussen00025
Jay Chamberlain0001
Jean Behra09057
Jean Lucas0001
Jean-Christophe Boullion00011
Jean-Denis Délétraz0003
Jean-Éric Vergne00058
Jean-Louis Schlesser0001
Jean-Marc Gounon0009
Jean-Pierre Jarier033138
Jérôme d'Ambrosio00020
Jerry Hoyt0015
Jerry Unser0001
Jesús Iglesias0001
Jim Crawford0002
Jim Hall00012
Jim Hurtubise0001
Jim McWithey0002
Jim Rigsby0001
Jimmy Davies0106
Jimmy Daywalt0007
Jimmy Jackson0002
Jimmy Reece0006
Jimmy Stewart0001
Jo Gartner0008
Jo Schlesser0002
Jo Vonlanthen0001
Joe Fry0001
Joe James0002
Joe Kelly0002
John Barber0001
John Campbell-Jones0005
John Cannon0001
John Cordts0001
John Fitch0002
John James0001
John Love0109
John Miles00013
John Nicholson0001
John Rhodes0001
John Riseley-Prichard0001
John Taylor0005
Johnnie Tolan0003
Johnny Boyd0106
Johnny Cecotto00018
Johnny Claes00024
Johnny Dumfries00015
Johnny Mantz0001
Johnny McDowell0003
Johnny Servoz-Gavin01011
Johnny Thomson0119
Joie Chitwood0001
Jolyon Palmer00037
Jonathan Palmer00084
Jonathan Williams0001
Jorge Daponte0002
Jos Verstappen020107
José Dolhem0001
Josef Peters0001
Juan Jover0001
Juan Manuel Bordeu0001
Jud Larson0002
Jules Bianchi00034
Julian Bailey0007
Justin Wilson00016
Jyrki Järvilehto01062
Kamui Kobayashi01076
Karl Kling02012
Karl Wendlinger00042
Karun Chandhok00011
Kazuki Nakajima00036
Kazuyoshi Hoshino0002
Keith Andrews0002
Keith Greene0005
Ken Downing0002
Ken Miles0001
Ken Richardson0001
Ken Wharton00016
Kenneth McAlpine0007
Kenny Acheson0003
Kevin Magnussen010186
Kunimitsu Takahashi0001
Kurt Adolff0001
Kurt Ahrens0002
Kurt Kuhnke0001
Lamberto Leoni0002
Lance Macklin00013
Lance Reventlow0003
Lance Stroll031206
Larry Crockett0001
Larry Perkins00011
Lella Lombardi00013
Len Duncan0001
Len Sutton0003
Leo Kinnunen0001
Les Leston0002
Leslie Johnson0001
Leslie Marr0002
Leslie Thorne0001
Liam Lawson00050
Lloyd Ruby0002
Logan Sargeant00036
Loris Kessel0003
Louis Chiron01016
Louis Rosier02039
Luca Badoer00052
Lucas di Grassi00019
Luciano Burti00015
Lucien Bianchi01017
Luigi Piotti0007
Luigi Villoresi08135
Luis Pérez-Sala00026
Luiz Bueno0001
Luki Botha0001
Mack Hellings0002
Manfred Winkelhock00049
Manny Ayulo0104
Marc Gené00036
Marc Surer00083
Marcel Balsa0001
Marco Apicella0001
Marcus Ericsson00097
Maria de Filippis0003
Mário de Araújo Cabral0004
Mark Blundell03061
Mark Donohue01015
Markus Winkelhock0001
Marshall Teague0004
Martin Brundle090158
Martin Donnelly00015
Masahiro Hasemi0001
Massimiliano Papis0007
Massimo Natili0002
Masten Gregory03043
Mauri Rose0102
Maurício Gugelmin01075
Mauro Baldi00036
Max Chilton00035
Max de Terra0002
Max Jean0001
Menato Boffa0001
Michael Andretti01013
Michael Bleekemolen0001
Michael May0004
Michel Leclère0007
Mick Schumacher00044
Miguel Ángel Guerra0001
Mika Salo020111
Mike Beuttler00028
Mike Fisher0002
Mike Hailwood02051
Mike Harris0001
Mike MacDowel0001
Mike Magill0003
Mike Nazaruk0103
Mike Parkes0216
Mike Sparken0001
Mike Spence01136
Mike Taylor0002
Mike Thackwell0002
Mike Wilds0003
Moisés Solana0008
Myron Fohr0001
Nanni Galli00016
Narain Karthikeyan00046
Nasif Estéfano0004
Nello Pagani0001
Nelson Piquet Jr.01028
Neville Lederle0002
Nicholas Latifi00061
Nick Heidfeld0131184
Nico Hülkenberg011269
Nicola Larini01050
Nicolas Kiesa0005
Nikita Mazepin00022
Nino Vaccarella0004
Norberto Fontana0004
Noritake Takahara0002
Nyck de Vries00011
Oliver Bearman00042
Olivier Beretta00010
Olivier Gendebien02016
Olivier Grouillard00041
Onofre Marimón02012
Oscar Gálvez0001
Óscar González0001
Oscar Larrauri0008
Oswald Karch0001
Otto Stuppacher0001
Ottorino Volonterio0003
Pablo Birger0002
Paco Godia00013
Paddy Driver0002
Paolo Barilla0009
Pascal Fabre00011
Pascal Wehrlein00039
Pat O'Connor0015
Patrick Friesacher00011
Patrick Gaillard0002
Patrick Nève00010
Paul Belmondo0007
Paul di Resta00059
Paul Emery0001
Paul England0001
Paul Frère01011
Paul Goldsmith0103
Paul Hawkins0003
Paul Pietsch0003
Paul Russo0109
Pedro de la Rosa010106
Pedro Diniz00099
Pedro Lamy00032
Perry McCarthy0001
Pete Lovely0007
Peter Arundell02015
Peter Ashdown0001
Peter Broeker0001
Peter de Klerk0004
Peter Hirt0005
Peter Monteverdi0001
Peter Ryan0001
Peter Walker0004
Peter Whitehead01011
Phil Cade0001
Philip Fotheringham-Parker0001
Philippe Adams0002
Philippe Alliot000110
Philippe Étancelin00012
Philippe Streiff01054
Piercarlo Ghinzani00079
Pierluigi Martini000120
Piero Carini0003
Piero Drogo0001
Piero Scotti0001
Pierre Levegh0006
Pierre-Henri Raphanel0001
Piers Courage02029
Pietro Fittipaldi0002
Prince Bira00019
Ralph Firman00014
Raul Boesel00023
Ray Crawford0003
Ray Reed0001
Raymond Sommer0005
Red Amick0002
Reg Parnell0107
Reine Wisell01023
Renato Pirocchi0002
Renzo Zorzi0007
Ricardo Londoño0001
Ricardo Rodríguez0006
Ricardo Rosset00027
Ricardo Zonta00037
Ricardo Zunino00010
Riccardo Paletti0003
Richard Attwood01017
Richard Robarts0003
Rikky von Opel00011
Rio Haryanto00012
Rob Schroeder0001
Rob Slotemaker0001
Robert Doornbos00011
Robert La Caze0001
Robert Manzon02029
Robert O'Brien0001
Roberto Bonomi0001
Roberto Bussinello0003
Roberto Guerrero00022
Roberto Lippi0001
Roberto Merhi00013
Roberto Mieres00017
Roberto Moreno01043
Robin Montgomerie-Charrington0001
Robin Widdows0001
Rodney Nuckey0002
Roelof Wunderink0003
Roger Laurent0002
Roger Loyer0001
Roger Penske0002
Roger Williamson0002
Roland Ratzenberger0002
Rolf Stommelen01054
Romain Grosjean0100181
Ron Flockhart01013
Ronnie Bucknum00011
Roy Salvadori02050
Rudi Fischer0207
Rudolf Krause0002
Rudolf Schoeller0001
Rupert Keegan00027
Sakon Yamamoto00021
Sam Posey0002
Sam Tingle0006
Satoru Nakajima00075
Scott Speed00028
Sébastien Bourdais00027
Sébastien Buemi00055
Sergey Sirotkin00021
Sergio Mantovani0009
Shinji Nakano00033
Shorty Templeman0003
Siegfried Stohr0009
Silvio Moser00012
Skip Barber0005
Slim Borgudd00010
Stefan Bellof00021
Stefan Johansson012079
Stefano Modena02073
Stéphane Sarrazin0001
Stoffel Vandoorne00042
Stuart Lewis-Evans02214
Syd van der Vyver0001
Taki Inoue00018
Takuma Sato01091
Tarso Marques00025
Teddy Pilette0001
Teo Fabi02364
Theo Fitzau0001
Theo Helfrich0003
Thomas Monarch0001
Tiago Monteiro01037
Tiff Needell0001
Tim Parnell0002
Tim Schenken01034
Timmy Mayer0001
Timo Glock03095
Tom Belsø0002
Tom Bridger0001
Tom Pryce02142
Tomáš Enge0003
Tommy Byrne0002
Toni Branca0003
Toni Ulmen0002
Tony Bettenhausen01013
Tony Brise00010
Tony Crook0002
Tony Gaze0003
Tony Maggs03027
Tony Marsh0009
Tony Rolt0003
Tony Settember0009
Tony Shelly0001
Toranosuke Takagi00032
Torsten Palm0001
Toshio Suzuki0002
Toulo de Graffenried00022
Travis Webb0004
Trevor Blokdyk0001
Trevor Taylor01027
Ukyo Katayama00095
Umberto Maglioli02010
Vern Schuppan0009
Vic Elford00013
Vic Wilson0002
Vitaly Petrov01058
Vitantonio Liuzzi00080
Volker Weidler0001
Walt Ader0001
Walt Brown0002
Walt Faulkner0015
Walt Hansgen0004
Warwick Brown0001
Wayne Weiler0001
Will Stevens00019
Willi Heeks0002
Willy Mairesse01012
Wilson Fittipaldi00035
Wolfgang Seidel00012
Yannick Dalmas00024
Yuji Ide0004
Yuki Tsunoda000117
Yves Cabantous00013
Zsolt Baumgartner00020