f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1976 archive

Italian Grand Prix

1976-09-12 · Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Ronnie PetersonMarch8521:30:35.6009
2Clay RegazzoniFerrari952+2.3006
3Jacques LaffiteLigier152+3.0004
4Niki LaudaFerrari552+19.4003
5Jody ScheckterTyrrell252+19.5002
6Patrick DepaillerTyrrell452+35.7001
7Vittorio BrambillaMarch1652+43.9000
8Tom PryceShadow1552+52.9000
9Carlos ReutemannFerrari752+57.5000
10Jacky IckxEnsign1052+1:12.4000
11John WatsonPenske2652+1:42.2000
12Alan JonesSurtees1851+1 Lap0
13Gunnar NilssonTeam Lotus1251+1 Lap0
14Brett LungerSurtees2450+2 Laps0
15Emerson FittipaldiFittipaldi2050+2 Laps0
16Harald ErtlHesketh1949Halfshaft0
17Henri PescaroloSurtees2249+3 Laps0
18Alessandro Pesenti-RossiTyrrell2149+3 Laps0
19Jean-Pierre JarierShadow1747+5 Laps0
RRolf StommelenBrabham-Alfa Romeo1141Fuel system0
RHans-Joachim StuckMarch623Accident0
RMario AndrettiTeam Lotus1423Accident0
RJames HuntMcLaren2411Spun off0
RLarry PerkinsBoro138Engine0
RCarlos PaceBrabham-Alfa Romeo34Engine0
RJochen MassMcLaren252Ignition0
WGuy EdwardsHesketh—0Withdrew0
WArturo MerzarioWolf—0Withdrew0
WOtto StuppacherTyrrell—0Withdrew0
1976 Italian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365