f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1976 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

1976-10-03 · Mosport International Raceway

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1James HuntMcLaren1801:40:09.6269
2Patrick DepaillerTyrrell480+6.3316
3Mario AndrettiTeam Lotus580+10.3664
4Jody ScheckterTyrrell780+19.7453
5Jochen MassMcLaren1180+41.8112
6Clay RegazzoniFerrari1280+46.2561
7Carlos PaceBrabham-Alfa Romeo1080+46.4720
8Niki LaudaFerrari680+1:12.9570
9Ronnie PetersonMarch279+1 Lap0
10John WatsonPenske1479+1 Lap0
11Tom PryceShadow1379+1 Lap0
12Gunnar NilssonTeam Lotus1579+1 Lap0
13Jacky IckxEnsign1679+1 Lap0
14Vittorio BrambillaMarch379+1 Lap0
15Brett LungerSurtees2278+2 Laps0
16Alan JonesSurtees2078+2 Laps0
17Larry PerkinsBrabham-Alfa Romeo1978+2 Laps0
18Jean-Pierre JarierShadow1877+3 Laps0
19Henri PescaroloSurtees2177+3 Laps0
20Guy EdwardsHesketh2375+5 Laps0
RJacques LaffiteLigier943Oil pressure0
REmerson FittipaldiFittipaldi1741Exhaust0
RHans-Joachim StuckMarch836Handling0
RArturo MerzarioWolf2411Accident0
WHarald ErtlHesketh—0Accident0
WChris AmonWolf—0Accident0
1976 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365