f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1977 archive

South African Grand Prix

1977-03-05 · Kyalami

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Niki LaudaFerrari3781:42:21.6009
2Jody ScheckterWolf578+5.2006
3Patrick DepaillerTyrrell478+5.7004
4James HuntMcLaren178+9.5003
5Jochen MassMcLaren1278+19.9002
6John WatsonBrabham1178+20.2001
7Vittorio BrambillaSurtees1478+23.6000
8Carlos ReutemannFerrari878+26.7000
9Clay RegazzoniEnsign1678+46.2000
10Emerson FittipaldiFittipaldi978+1:11.7000
11Hans BinderSurtees1977+1 Lap0
12Gunnar NilssonTeam Lotus1077+1 Lap0
13Carlos PaceBrabham276+2 Laps0
14Brett LungerMarch2376+2 Laps0
15Larry PerkinsBRM2273+5 Laps0
RAlex RibeiroMarch1766Engine0
RHans-Joachim StuckMarch1855Engine0
RMario AndrettiTeam Lotus643Accident0
RBoy LungerMarch2133Gearbox0
RJacques LaffiteLigier1222Accident0
RTom PryceShadow1522Accident0
RRenzo ZorziShadow2021Fuel leak0
RRonnie PetersonTyrrell75Fuel system0
1977 South African Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365