f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1995 archive

Belgian Grand Prix

1995-08-27 · Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherBenetton16441:36:47.87510
2Damon HillWilliams844+19.4936
3Martin BrundleLigier1344+24.9984
4Heinz-Harald FrentzenSauber1044+26.9723
5Mark BlundellMcLaren644+33.7722
6Rubens BarrichelloJordan1244+39.6741
7Johnny HerbertBenetton444+54.0430
8Mika SaloTyrrell1144+54.5480
9Olivier PanisLigier944+1:06.1700
10Pedro LamyMinardi1744+1:19.7890
11Jean-Christophe BoullionSauber1443+1 Lap0
12Taki InoueFootwork1843+1 Lap0
13Pedro DinizForti2442+2 Laps0
14Roberto MorenoForti2242+2 Laps0
RUkyo KatayamaTyrrell1528Spun off0
RGiovanni LavaggiPacific2327Gearbox0
RLuca BadoerMinardi1923Spun off0
RGerhard BergerFerrari122Electrical0
REddie IrvineJordan721Heat shield fire0
RMassimiliano PapisFootwork2020Spun off0
RAndrea MonterminiPacific2118Out of fuel0
RDavid CoulthardWilliams513Gearbox0
RJean AlesiFerrari24Suspension0
RMika HäkkinenMcLaren31Spun off0
1995 Belgian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365