f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1997 archive

Italian Grand Prix

1997-09-07 · Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1David CoulthardMcLaren6531:17:04.60910
2Jean AlesiBenetton153+1.9376
3Heinz-Harald FrentzenWilliams253+4.3434
4Giancarlo FisichellaJordan353+5.8713
5Jacques VilleneuveWilliams453+6.4162
6Michael SchumacherFerrari953+11.4811
7Gerhard BergerBenetton753+12.4710
8Eddie IrvineFerrari1053+17.6390
9Mika HäkkinenMcLaren553+49.3730
10Jarno TrulliProst1653+1:02.7060
11Shinji NakanoProst1553+1:03.3270
12Gianni MorbidelliSauber1852+1 Lap0
13Rubens BarrichelloStewart1152+1 Lap0
14Tarso MarquesMinardi2250+3 Laps0
RDamon HillArrows1446Engine0
RRalf SchumacherJordan839Collision0
RJohnny HerbertSauber1238Collision0
RMika SaloTyrrell1933Engine0
RJan MagnussenStewart1331Transmission0
RJos VerstappenTyrrell2012Gearbox0
RUkyo KatayamaMinardi218Spun off0
RPedro DinizArrows174Suspension0
1997 Italian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365