f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1997 archive

Austrian Grand Prix

1997-09-21 · Red Bull Ring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jacques VilleneuveWilliams1711:27:35.99910
2David CoulthardMcLaren1071+2.9096
3Heinz-Harald FrentzenWilliams471+3.9624
4Giancarlo FisichellaJordan1471+12.1273
5Ralf SchumacherJordan1171+31.8592
6Michael SchumacherFerrari971+33.4101
7Damon HillArrows771+37.2070
8Johnny HerbertSauber1271+49.0570
9Gianni MorbidelliSauber1371+1:06.4550
10Gerhard BergerBenetton1870+1 Lap0
11Ukyo KatayamaMinardi1969+2 Laps0
12Jos VerstappenTyrrell2069+2 Laps0
13Pedro DinizArrows1767+4 Laps0
14Rubens BarrichelloStewart564Spun off0
RJarno TrulliProst358Engine0
RJan MagnussenStewart658Engine0
RShinji NakanoProst1657Engine0
RMika SaloTyrrell2148Gearbox0
REddie IrvineFerrari838Collision0
RJean AlesiBenetton1537Collision0
RMika HäkkinenMcLaren21Engine0
DTarso MarquesMinardi—0Underweight0
1997 Austrian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365