f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1997 archive

Luxembourg Grand Prix

1997-09-28 · Nürburgring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jacques VilleneuveWilliams2671:31:27.84310
2Jean AlesiBenetton1067+11.7706
3Heinz-Harald FrentzenWilliams367+13.4804
4Gerhard BergerBenetton767+16.4163
5Pedro DinizArrows1567+43.1472
6Olivier PanisProst1167+43.7501
7Johnny HerbertSauber1667+44.3540
8Damon HillArrows1367+44.7770
9Gianni MorbidelliSauber1966+1 Lap0
10Mika SaloTyrrell2066+1 Lap0
RJos VerstappenTyrrell2150Spun off0
RMika HäkkinenMcLaren143Engine0
RRubens BarrichelloStewart943Gearbox0
RDavid CoulthardMcLaren642Engine0
RJan MagnussenStewart1240Halfshaft0
REddie IrvineFerrari1422Engine0
RShinji NakanoProst1716Engine0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari52Suspension0
RTarso MarquesMinardi181Engine0
RUkyo KatayamaMinardi221Collision0
RGiancarlo FisichellaJordan40Collision0
RRalf SchumacherJordan80Collision0
1997 Luxembourg Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365