f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1997 archive

Brazilian Grand Prix

1997-03-30 · Autódromo José Carlos Pace

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jacques VilleneuveWilliams1721:36:06.99010
2Gerhard BergerBenetton372+4.1906
3Olivier PanisProst572+15.8704
4Mika HäkkinenMcLaren472+33.0333
5Michael SchumacherFerrari272+33.7312
6Jean AlesiBenetton672+34.0201
7Johnny HerbertSauber1372+50.9120
8Giancarlo FisichellaJordan772+1:00.6390
9Heinz-Harald FrentzenWilliams872+1:15.4020
10David CoulthardMcLaren1271+1 Lap0
11Nicola LariniSauber1971+1 Lap0
12Jarno TrulliMinardi1771+1 Lap0
13Mika SaloTyrrell2271+1 Lap0
14Shinji NakanoProst1571+1 Lap0
15Jos VerstappenTyrrell2170+2 Laps0
16Eddie IrvineFerrari1470+2 Laps0
17Damon HillArrows968Engine0
18Ukyo KatayamaMinardi1867+5 Laps0
RRalf SchumacherJordan1052Electrical0
RRubens BarrichelloStewart1116Suspension0
RPedro DinizArrows1615Suspension0
RJan MagnussenStewart200Accident0
1997 Brazilian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365