f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1997 archive

Argentine Grand Prix

1997-04-13 · Autódromo Juan y Oscar Gálvez

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jacques VilleneuveWilliams1721:52:01.71510
2Eddie IrvineFerrari772+0.9796
3Ralf SchumacherJordan672+12.0894
4Johnny HerbertSauber872+29.9193
5Mika HäkkinenMcLaren1772+30.3512
6Gerhard BergerBenetton1272+31.3931
7Jean AlesiBenetton1172+46.3590
8Mika SaloTyrrell1971+1 Lap0
9Jarno TrulliMinardi1871+1 Lap0
10Jan MagnussenStewart1566Engine0
RNicola LariniSauber1463Spun off0
RPedro DinizArrows2250Engine0
RShinji NakanoProst2049Engine0
RJos VerstappenTyrrell1643Engine0
RUkyo KatayamaMinardi2137Spun off0
RDamon HillArrows1333Engine0
RGiancarlo FisichellaJordan924Collision0
RRubens BarrichelloStewart524Hydraulics0
ROlivier PanisProst318Electrical0
RHeinz-Harald FrentzenWilliams25Clutch0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari40Collision0
RDavid CoulthardMcLaren100Collision0
1997 Argentine Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365