f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1997 archive

Spanish Grand Prix

1997-05-25 · Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jacques VilleneuveWilliams1641:30:35.89610
2Olivier PanisProst1264+5.8046
3Jean AlesiBenetton464+12.5344
4Michael SchumacherFerrari764+17.9793
5Johnny HerbertSauber1064+27.9862
6David CoulthardMcLaren364+29.7441
7Mika HäkkinenMcLaren564+48.7850
8Heinz-Harald FrentzenWilliams264+1:04.1390
9Giancarlo FisichellaJordan864+1:04.7670
10Gerhard BergerBenetton664+1:05.6700
11Jos VerstappenTyrrell1963+1 Lap0
12Eddie IrvineFerrari1163+1 Lap0
13Jan MagnussenStewart2263+1 Lap0
14Gianni MorbidelliSauber1362+2 Laps0
15Jarno TrulliMinardi1862+2 Laps0
RPedro DinizArrows2153Engine0
RRalf SchumacherJordan950Engine0
RRubens BarrichelloStewart1737Engine0
RMika SaloTyrrell1435Puncture0
RShinji NakanoProst1634Gearbox0
RDamon HillArrows1517Engine0
RUkyo KatayamaMinardi2011Gearbox0
1997 Spanish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365