f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1998 archive

German Grand Prix

1998-08-02 · Hockenheimring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Mika HäkkinenMcLaren1451:2010
2David CoulthardMcLaren245+0.4266
3Jacques VilleneuveWilliams345+2.5774
4Damon HillJordan545+7.1853
5Michael SchumacherFerrari945+12.6132
6Ralf SchumacherJordan445+29.7381
7Giancarlo FisichellaBenetton845+31.0260
8Eddie IrvineFerrari645+31.6490
9Heinz-Harald FrentzenWilliams1045+32.7840
10Jean AlesiSauber1145+48.3710
11Alexander WurzBenetton745+57.9940
12Jarno TrulliProst1444+1 Lap0
13Toranosuke TakagiTyrrell1544+1 Lap0
14Mika SaloArrows1744+1 Lap0
15Olivier PanisProst1644+1 Lap0
16Esteban TueroMinardi2143+2 Laps0
RJohnny HerbertSauber1237Gearbox0
RShinji NakanoMinardi2036Gearbox0
RRubens BarrichelloStewart1327Gearbox0
RJos VerstappenStewart1924Gearbox0
RPedro DinizArrows182Throttle0
1998 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365