f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1999 archive

German Grand Prix

1999-08-01 · Hockenheimring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Eddie IrvineFerrari5451:21:58.59410
2Mika SaloFerrari445+1.0076
3Heinz-Harald FrentzenJordan245+5.1954
4Ralf SchumacherWilliams1145+12.8093
5David CoulthardMcLaren345+16.8232
6Olivier PanisProst745+29.8791
7Alexander WurzBenetton1345+33.3330
8Jean AlesiSauber2145+1:11.2910
9Marc GenéMinardi1545+1:48.3180
10Luca BadoerMinardi1944+1 Lap0
11Johnny HerbertStewart1740Gearbox0
RPedro de la RosaArrows2037Spun off0
RMika HäkkinenMcLaren125Tyre0
RAlessandro ZanardiWilliams1421Differential0
RRicardo ZontaBAR1820Engine0
RToranosuke TakagiArrows2215Engine0
RDamon HillJordan813Brakes0
RJarno TrulliProst910Engine0
RGiancarlo FisichellaBenetton107Suspension0
RRubens BarrichelloStewart66Hydraulics0
RJacques VilleneuveBAR120Collision0
RPedro DinizSauber160Collision0
1999 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365