f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1999 archive

Malaysian Grand Prix

1999-10-17 · Sepang International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Eddie IrvineFerrari2561:36:38.49410
2Michael SchumacherFerrari156+1.0406
3Mika HäkkinenMcLaren456+9.7434
4Johnny HerbertStewart556+17.5383
5Rubens BarrichelloStewart656+32.2962
6Heinz-Harald FrentzenJordan1456+34.8841
7Jean AlesiSauber1556+54.4080
8Alexander WurzBenetton756+1:00.9340
9Marc GenéMinardi1955+1 Lap0
10Alessandro ZanardiWilliams1655+1 Lap0
11Giancarlo FisichellaBenetton1152+4 Laps0
RJacques VilleneuveBAR1048Hydraulics0
RPedro DinizSauber1744Spun off0
RPedro de la RosaArrows2030Engine0
RLuca BadoerMinardi2115Spun off0
RDavid CoulthardMcLaren314Fuel pressure0
RRalf SchumacherWilliams87Spun off0
RToranosuke TakagiArrows227Transmission0
RRicardo ZontaBAR136Engine0
ROlivier PanisProst125Engine0
RDamon HillJordan90Collision0
WJarno TrulliProst180Engine0
1999 Malaysian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365