f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1999 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

1999-06-13 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Mika HäkkinenMcLaren2691:41:35.72710
2Giancarlo FisichellaBenetton769+0.7826
3Eddie IrvineFerrari369+1.7974
4Ralf SchumacherWilliams1369+2.3923
5Johnny HerbertStewart1069+2.8052
6Pedro DinizSauber1869+3.7111
7David CoulthardMcLaren469+5.0040
8Marc GenéMinardi2268+1 Lap0
9Olivier PanisProst1568+1 Lap0
10Luca BadoerMinardi2167+2 Laps0
11Heinz-Harald FrentzenJordan665Brakes0
RAlessandro ZanardiWilliams1250Brakes0
RToranosuke TakagiArrows1941Transmission0
RJacques VilleneuveBAR1634Spun off0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari129Spun off0
RPedro de la RosaArrows2022Transmission0
RDamon HillJordan1414Spun off0
RRubens BarrichelloStewart514Steering0
RRicardo ZontaBAR172Spun off0
RJean AlesiSauber80Collision0
RJarno TrulliProst90Collision0
RAlexander WurzBenetton110Transmission0
1999 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365