f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1999 archive

French Grand Prix

1999-06-27 · Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Heinz-Harald FrentzenJordan5721:58:24.34310
2Mika HäkkinenMcLaren1472+11.0926
3Rubens BarrichelloStewart172+43.4324
4Ralf SchumacherWilliams1672+45.4753
5Michael SchumacherFerrari672+47.8812
6Eddie IrvineFerrari1772+48.9011
7Jarno TrulliProst872+57.7710
8Olivier PanisProst372+58.5310
9Ricardo ZontaBAR1072+1:28.7640
10Luca BadoerMinardi2071+1 Lap0
11Pedro de la RosaArrows2171+1 Lap0
RGiancarlo FisichellaBenetton742Spun off0
RDamon HillJordan1831Electrical0
RAlessandro ZanardiWilliams1526Engine0
RJacques VilleneuveBAR1225Spun off0
RAlexander WurzBenetton1325Spun off0
RMarc GenéMinardi1925Spun off0
RJean AlesiSauber224Spun off0
RDavid CoulthardMcLaren49Electrical0
RPedro DinizSauber116Transmission0
RJohnny HerbertStewart94Gearbox0
DToranosuke TakagiArrows2271Disqualified0
1999 French Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365