f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1999 archive

British Grand Prix

1999-07-11 · Silverstone Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1David CoulthardMcLaren3601:32:30.14410
2Eddie IrvineFerrari460+1.8296
3Ralf SchumacherWilliams860+27.4114
4Heinz-Harald FrentzenJordan560+27.7893
5Damon HillJordan660+38.6062
6Pedro DinizSauber1260+53.6431
7Giancarlo FisichellaBenetton1760+54.6140
8Rubens BarrichelloStewart760+1:08.5900
9Jarno TrulliProst1460+1:12.0450
10Alexander WurzBenetton1860+1:12.1230
11Alessandro ZanardiWilliams1360+1:17.1240
12Johnny HerbertStewart1160+1:17.7090
13Olivier PanisProst1560+1:20.4920
14Jean AlesiSauber1059+1 Lap0
15Marc GenéMinardi2258+2 Laps0
16Toranosuke TakagiArrows1958+2 Laps0
RRicardo ZontaBAR1641Suspension0
RMika HäkkinenMcLaren135Wheel0
RJacques VilleneuveBAR929Halfshaft0
RLuca BadoerMinardi216Gearbox0
RPedro de la RosaArrows200Gearbox0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari20Brakes0
1999 British Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365