f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2000 archive

Australian Grand Prix

2000-03-12 · Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari3581:34:01.98710
2Rubens BarrichelloFerrari458+11.4156
3Ralf SchumacherWilliams1158+20.0094
4Jacques VilleneuveBAR858+44.4473
5Giancarlo FisichellaBenetton958+45.1652
6Ricardo ZontaBAR1658+46.4681
7Alexander WurzBenetton1458+46.9150
8Marc GenéMinardi1857+1 Lap0
9Nick HeidfeldProst1556+2 Laps0
DMika SaloSauber1058Disqualified0
RJenson ButtonWilliams2146Engine0
RPedro DinizSauber1941Transmission0
RGastón MazzacaneMinardi2240Gearbox0
RHeinz-Harald FrentzenJordan539Hydraulics0
RJarno TrulliJordan635Engine0
RJean AlesiProst1727Hydraulics0
RMika HäkkinenMcLaren118Engine0
RJos VerstappenArrows1316Suspension0
RDavid CoulthardMcLaren211Engine0
RPedro de la RosaArrows126Suspension0
REddie IrvineJaguar76Spun off0
RJohnny HerbertJaguar201Clutch0
2000 Australian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365