f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2000 archive

German Grand Prix

2000-07-30 · Hockenheimring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Rubens BarrichelloFerrari18451:25:34.41810
2Mika HäkkinenMcLaren445+7.4526
3David CoulthardMcLaren145+21.1684
4Jenson ButtonWilliams1645+22.6853
5Mika SaloSauber1545+27.1122
6Pedro de la RosaArrows545+29.0801
7Ralf SchumacherWilliams1445+30.8980
8Jacques VilleneuveBAR945+47.5370
9Jarno TrulliJordan645+50.9010
10Eddie IrvineJaguar1045+1:19.6640
11Gastón MazzacaneMinardi2145+1:29.5040
12Nick HeidfeldProst1340Alternator0
RHeinz-Harald FrentzenJordan1739Gearbox0
RJos VerstappenArrows1139Spun off0
RRicardo ZontaBAR1237Spun off0
RMarc GenéMinardi2233Engine0
RAlexander WurzBenetton731Electrical0
RPedro DinizSauber1929Collision0
RJean AlesiProst2029Collision0
RJohnny HerbertJaguar812Gearbox0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari20Collision0
RGiancarlo FisichellaBenetton30Collision0
2000 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365