f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1976 archive

Austrian Grand Prix

1976-08-15 · Red Bull Ring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1John WatsonPenske2541:30:07.8609
2Jacques LaffiteLigier554+10.7906
3Gunnar NilssonTeam Lotus454+11.9804
4James HuntMcLaren154+12.4403
5Mario AndrettiTeam Lotus954+21.4902
6Ronnie PetersonMarch354+34.3401
7Jochen MassMcLaren1254+59.4500
8Harald ErtlHesketh2053+1 Lap0
9Henri PescaroloSurtees2252+2 Laps0
10Brett LungerSurtees1651Accident0
11Alessandro Pesenti-RossiTyrrell2351+3 Laps0
12Lella LombardiBrabham-Ford2450+4 Laps0
RHans BinderEnsign1947Throttle0
RLoris KesselBrabham-Ford2544Not classified0
RVittorio BrambillaMarch743Accident0
REmerson FittipaldiFittipaldi1743Accident0
RCarlos PaceBrabham-Alfa Romeo1840Accident0
RJean-Pierre JarierShadow840Fuel pump0
RAlan JonesSurtees1530Accident0
RHans-Joachim StuckMarch1126Fuel system0
RPatrick DepaillerTyrrell1324Suspension0
RArturo MerzarioWolf2117Accident0
RTom PryceShadow614Brakes0
RJody ScheckterTyrrell1014Suspension0
RCarlos ReutemannBrabham-Alfa Romeo140Clutch0
1976 Austrian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365