f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1978 archive

Italian Grand Prix

1978-09-10 · Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Niki LaudaBrabham4401:07:04.5409
2John WatsonBrabham740+1.4806
3Carlos ReutemannFerrari1140+20.4704
4Jacques LaffiteLigier840+37.5303
5Patrick TambayMcLaren1940+40.3902
6Mario AndrettiTeam Lotus140+46.3301
7Gilles VilleneuveFerrari240+48.4800
8Emerson FittipaldiFittipaldi1340+55.2400
9Nelson PiquetMcLaren2440+1:06.8300
10Derek DalyEnsign1840+1:09.1100
11Patrick DepaillerTyrrell1640+1:16.5700
12Jody ScheckterWolf939+1 Lap0
13Alan JonesWilliams639+1 Lap0
14Bruno GiacomelliMcLaren2039+1 Lap0
RClay RegazzoniShadow1533+7 Laps0
RRiccardo PatreseArrows1228Engine0
RJames HuntMcLaren1019Distributor0
RArturo MerzarioMerzario2214Engine0
RJean-Pierre JabouilleRenault36Engine0
RRonnie PetersonTeam Lotus50Accident0
RDidier PironiTyrrell140Accident0
RHans-Joachim StuckShadow170Accident0
RBrett LungerMcLaren210Accident0
RVittorio BrambillaSurtees230Accident0
1978 Italian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365