f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1979 archive

Spanish Grand Prix

1979-04-29 · Jarama

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Patrick DepaillerLigier2751:39:11.8409
2Carlos ReutemannTeam Lotus875+20.9406
3Mario AndrettiTeam Lotus475+27.3104
4Jody ScheckterFerrari575+28.6803
5Jean-Pierre JarierTyrrell1275+30.3902
6Didier PironiTyrrell1075+48.4301
7Gilles VilleneuveFerrari375+52.3100
8Jochen MassArrows1775+1:14.8400
9René ArnouxRenault1174+1 Lap0
10Riccardo PatreseArrows1674+1 Lap0
11Emerson FittipaldiFittipaldi1974+1 Lap0
12Jan LammersShadow2473+2 Laps0
13Patrick TambayMcLaren2072+3 Laps0
14Hans-Joachim StuckATS2169+6 Laps0
RNiki LaudaBrabham-Alfa Romeo663Water leak0
RHector RebaqueTeam Lotus2358Engine0
RAlan JonesWilliams1354Gearbox0
RElio de AngelisShadow2252Engine0
RClay RegazzoniWilliams1432Engine0
RJames HuntWolf1526Brakes0
RJean-Pierre JabouilleRenault921Turbo0
RJohn WatsonMcLaren1821Engine0
RJacques LaffiteLigier115Engine0
RNelson PiquetBrabham-Alfa Romeo715Injection0
1979 Spanish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365