f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1981 archive

Spanish Grand Prix

1981-06-21 · Jarama

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Gilles VilleneuveFerrari7801:46:35.0109
2Jacques LaffiteLigier180+0.2206
3John WatsonMcLaren480+0.5804
4Carlos ReutemannWilliams380+1.0103
5Elio de AngelisTeam Lotus1080+1.2402
6Nigel MansellTeam Lotus1180+28.5801
7Alan JonesWilliams280+56.5800
8Mario AndrettiAlfa Romeo880+1:00.8000
9René ArnouxRenault1780+1:07.0800
10Bruno GiacomelliAlfa Romeo680+1:13.6500
11Chico SerraFittipaldi2179+1 Lap0
12Keke RosbergFittipaldi1578+2 Laps0
13Patrick TambayTheodore1678+2 Laps0
14Eliseo SalazarEnsign2477+3 Laps0
15Didier PironiFerrari1376+4 Laps0
16Derek DalyMarch2275+5 Laps0
REddie CheeverTyrrell2062Not classified0
RJean-Pierre JabouilleLigier1951Brakes0
RHector RebaqueBrabham1846Gearbox0
RSiegfried StohrArrows2343Ignition0
RNelson PiquetBrabham943Accident0
RAlain ProstRenault528Spun off0
RRiccardo PatreseArrows1221Brakes0
RAndrea de CesarisMcLaren149Accident0
1981 Spanish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365