f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 1991 archive

Australian Grand Prix

1991-11-03 · Adelaide Street Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Ayrton SennaMcLaren11424:34.8995
2Nigel MansellWilliams314+1.2593
3Gerhard BergerMcLaren214+5.1202
4Nelson PiquetBenetton514+30.1031.5
5Riccardo PatreseWilliams414+50.5371
6Gianni MorbidelliFerrari814+51.0690.5
7Emanuele PirroDallara1314+52.3610
8Andrea de CesarisJordan1214+1:00.4310
9Alessandro ZanardiJordan1614+1:15.5670
10Stefano ModenaTyrrell914+1:20.3700
11Johnny HerbertTeam Lotus2114+1:22.0730
12Jyrki JärvilehtoDallara1114+1:38.5190
13Michele AlboretoFootwork1514+1:39.3030
14Maurício GugelminLeyton House1413+1 Lap0
15Alex CaffiFootwork2313+1 Lap0
16Roberto MorenoMinardi1813+1 Lap0
17Mark BlundellBrabham1713+1 Lap0
18Érik ComasLigier2213+1 Lap0
19Mika HäkkinenTeam Lotus2513+2 Laps0
20Karl WendlingerLeyton House2612+2 Laps0
RPierluigi MartiniMinardi108Spun off0
RMichael SchumacherBenetton65Spun off0
RJean AlesiFerrari75Accident0
RNicola LariniLambo195Spun off0
RThierry BoutsenLigier205Accident0
RSatoru NakajimaTyrrell244Spun off0
1991 Australian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365