f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2002 archive

Austrian Grand Prix

2002-05-12 · Red Bull Ring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari3711:33:51.56210
2Rubens BarrichelloFerrari171+0.1826
3Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams471+17.7304
4Ralf SchumacherWilliams271+18.4483
5Giancarlo FisichellaJordan1571+49.9652
6David CoulthardMcLaren871+50.6721
7Jenson ButtonRenault1371+51.2290
8Mika SaloToyota1071+1:09.4250
9Allan McNishToyota1471+1:09.7180
10Jacques VilleneuveBAR1770+1 Lap0
11Heinz-Harald FrentzenArrows1169+2 Laps0
12Mark WebberMinardi2169+2 Laps0
RJarno TrulliRenault1644Fuel pressure0
RAlex YoongMinardi2242Engine0
REddie IrvineJaguar2038Hydraulics0
RNick HeidfeldSauber527Collision0
RTakuma SatoJordan1826Collision0
ROlivier PanisBAR922Engine0
RFelipe MassaSauber77Suspension0
RKimi RäikkönenMcLaren65Engine0
REnrique BernoldiArrows122Collision0
RPedro de la RosaJaguar190Throttle0
2002 Austrian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365