f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2010 archive

Bahrain Grand Prix

2010-03-14 · Bahrain International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoFerrari3491:39:20.39625
2Felipe MassaFerrari249+16.09918
3Lewis HamiltonMcLaren449+23.18215
4Sebastian VettelRed Bull149+38.79912
5Nico RosbergMercedes549+40.21310
6Michael SchumacherMercedes749+44.1638
7Jenson ButtonMcLaren849+45.2806
8Mark WebberRed Bull649+46.3604
9Vitantonio LiuzziForce India1249+53.0082
10Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1149+1:02.4891
11Robert KubicaRenault949+1:09.0930
12Adrian SutilForce India1049+1:22.9580
13Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1849+1:32.6560
14Nico HülkenbergWilliams1348+1 Lap0
15Heikki KovalainenLotus2147+2 Laps0
16Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1546Electrical0
17Jarno TrulliLotus2046Hydraulics0
RPedro de la RosaSauber1428Hydraulics0
RBruno SennaHRT2317Overheating0
RTimo GlockVirgin1916Gearbox0
RVitaly PetrovRenault1713Suspension0
RKamui KobayashiSauber1611Hydraulics0
RLucas di GrassiVirgin222Hydraulics0
RKarun ChandhokHRT241Accident0
2010 Bahrain Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365