f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2010 archive

British Grand Prix

2010-07-11 · Silverstone Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Mark WebberRed Bull2521:24:38.20025
2Lewis HamiltonMcLaren452+1.36018
3Nico RosbergMercedes552+21.30715
4Jenson ButtonMcLaren1452+21.98612
5Rubens BarrichelloWilliams852+31.45610
6Kamui KobayashiSauber1252+32.1718
7Sebastian VettelRed Bull152+36.7346
8Adrian SutilForce India1152+40.9324
9Michael SchumacherMercedes1052+41.5992
10Nico HülkenbergWilliams1352+42.0121
11Vitantonio LiuzziForce India2052+42.4590
12Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1652+47.6270
13Vitaly PetrovRenault1552+59.3740
14Fernando AlonsoFerrari352+1:02.3850
15Felipe MassaFerrari752+1:07.4890
16Jarno TrulliLotus2151+1 Lap0
17Heikki KovalainenLotus1851+1 Lap0
18Timo GlockVirgin1950+2 Laps0
19Karun ChandhokHRT2350+2 Laps0
20Sakon YamamotoHRT2450+2 Laps0
RJaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1744Brakes0
RPedro de la RosaSauber929Collision0
RRobert KubicaRenault619Driveshaft0
RLucas di GrassiVirgin229Hydraulics0
2010 British Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365