f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2010 archive

Malaysian Grand Prix

2010-04-04 · Sepang International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Sebastian VettelRed Bull3561:33:48.41225
2Mark WebberRed Bull156+4.84918
3Nico RosbergMercedes256+13.50415
4Robert KubicaRenault656+18.58912
5Adrian SutilForce India456+21.05910
6Lewis HamiltonMcLaren2056+23.4718
7Felipe MassaFerrari2156+27.0686
8Jenson ButtonMcLaren1756+37.9184
9Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1456+1:10.6022
10Nico HülkenbergWilliams556+1:13.3991
11Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1356+1:18.9380
12Rubens BarrichelloWilliams755+1 Lap0
13Fernando AlonsoFerrari1954Engine0
14Lucas di GrassiVirgin2453+3 Laps0
15Karun ChandhokHRT2253+3 Laps0
16Bruno SennaHRT2352+4 Laps0
17Jarno TrulliLotus1851+5 Laps0
RHeikki KovalainenLotus1546+10 Laps0
RVitaly PetrovRenault1132Gearbox0
RVitantonio LiuzziForce India1012Throttle0
RMichael SchumacherMercedes89Wheel0
RKamui KobayashiSauber98Engine0
RTimo GlockVirgin162Spun off0
WPedro de la RosaSauber120Engine0
2010 Malaysian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365