f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2010 archive

Chinese Grand Prix

2010-04-18 · Shanghai International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonMcLaren5561:46:42.16325
2Lewis HamiltonMcLaren656+1.53018
3Nico RosbergMercedes456+9.48415
4Fernando AlonsoFerrari356+11.86912
5Robert KubicaRenault856+22.21310
6Sebastian VettelRed Bull156+33.3108
7Vitaly PetrovRenault1456+47.6006
8Mark WebberRed Bull256+52.1724
9Felipe MassaFerrari756+57.7962
10Michael SchumacherMercedes956+1:01.7491
11Adrian SutilForce India1056+1:02.8740
12Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1156+1:03.6650
13Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1256+1:11.4160
14Heikki KovalainenLotus2155+1 Lap0
15Nico HülkenbergWilliams1655+1 Lap0
16Bruno SennaHRT2354+2 Laps0
17Karun ChandhokHRT2452+4 Laps0
RJarno TrulliLotus2026Hydraulics0
RLucas di GrassiVirgin228Clutch0
RPedro de la RosaSauber177Technical0
RSébastien BuemiToro Rosso130Accident0
RKamui KobayashiSauber150Accident0
RVitantonio LiuzziForce India180Accident0
WTimo GlockVirgin190Engine0
2010 Chinese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365