f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2010 archive

Turkish Grand Prix

2010-05-30 · Istanbul Park

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren2581:28:47.62025
2Jenson ButtonMcLaren458+2.64518
3Mark WebberRed Bull158+24.28515
4Michael SchumacherMercedes558+31.11012
5Nico RosbergMercedes658+32.26610
6Robert KubicaRenault758+32.8248
7Felipe MassaFerrari858+36.6356
8Fernando AlonsoFerrari1258+46.5444
9Adrian SutilForce India1158+49.0292
10Kamui KobayashiSauber1058+1:05.6501
11Pedro de la RosaSauber1358+1:05.9440
12Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1658+1:07.8000
13Vitantonio LiuzziForce India1857+1 Lap0
14Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1557+1 Lap0
15Vitaly PetrovRenault957+1 Lap0
16Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1457+1 Lap0
17Nico HülkenbergWilliams1757+1 Lap0
18Timo GlockVirgin2155+3 Laps0
19Lucas di GrassiVirgin2355+3 Laps0
20Karun ChandhokHRT2452Fuel pump0
RBruno SennaHRT2246Fuel pressure0
RSebastian VettelRed Bull339Collision0
RHeikki KovalainenLotus2033Hydraulics0
RJarno TrulliLotus1932Hydraulics0
2010 Turkish Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365