f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2010 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

2010-06-13 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren1701:33:53.45625
2Jenson ButtonMcLaren470+2.25418
3Fernando AlonsoFerrari370+9.21415
4Sebastian VettelRed Bull270+37.81712
5Mark WebberRed Bull770+39.29110
6Nico RosbergMercedes1070+56.0848
7Robert KubicaRenault870+57.3006
8Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1569+1 Lap4
9Vitantonio LiuzziForce India569+1 Lap2
10Adrian SutilForce India969+1 Lap1
11Michael SchumacherMercedes1369+1 Lap0
12Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso1669+1 Lap0
13Nico HülkenbergWilliams1269+1 Lap0
14Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1169+1 Lap0
15Felipe MassaFerrari669+1 Lap0
16Heikki KovalainenLotus1968+2 Laps0
17Vitaly PetrovRenault1468+2 Laps0
18Karun ChandhokHRT2466+4 Laps0
19Lucas di GrassiVirgin2365+5 Laps0
RTimo GlockVirgin2155Mechanical0
RJarno TrulliLotus2047Brakes0
RPedro de la RosaSauber1731Engine0
RBruno SennaHRT2214Hydraulics0
RKamui KobayashiSauber181Accident0
2010 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365