f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2011 archive

Chinese Grand Prix

2011-04-17 · Shanghai International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren3561:36:58.22625
2Sebastian VettelRed Bull156+5.19818
3Mark WebberRed Bull1856+7.55515
4Jenson ButtonMcLaren256+10.00012
5Nico RosbergMercedes456+13.44810
6Felipe MassaFerrari656+15.8408
7Fernando AlonsoFerrari556+30.6226
8Michael SchumacherMercedes1456+31.0264
9Vitaly PetrovRenault1056+57.4042
10Kamui KobayashiSauber1356+1:03.2731
11Paul di RestaForce India856+1:08.7570
12Nick HeidfeldRenault1656+1:12.7390
13Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1556+1:30.1890
14Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso956+1:30.6710
15Adrian SutilForce India1155+1 Lap0
16Heikki KovalainenLotus1955+1 Lap0
17Sergio PérezSauber1255+1 Lap0
18Pastor MaldonadoWilliams1755+1 Lap0
19Jarno TrulliLotus2055+1 Lap0
20Jérôme d'AmbrosioVirgin2154+2 Laps0
21Timo GlockVirgin2254+2 Laps0
22Vitantonio LiuzziHRT2354+2 Laps0
23Narain KarthikeyanHRT2454+2 Laps0
RJaime AlguersuariToro Rosso79Wheel0
2011 Chinese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365