f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2011 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

2011-06-12 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Jenson ButtonMcLaren7704:04:39.53725
2Sebastian VettelRed Bull170+2.70918
3Mark WebberRed Bull470+13.82815
4Michael SchumacherMercedes870+14.21912
5Vitaly PetrovRenault1070+20.39510
6Felipe MassaFerrari370+33.2258
7Kamui KobayashiSauber1370+33.2706
8Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso2470+35.9644
9Rubens BarrichelloWilliams1670+45.1172
10Sébastien BuemiToro Rosso1570+47.0561
11Nico RosbergMercedes670+50.4540
12Pedro de la RosaSauber1770+1:03.6070
13Vitantonio LiuzziHRT2069+1 Lap0
14Jérôme d'AmbrosioVirgin2369+1 Lap0
15Timo GlockVirgin2169+1 Lap0
16Jarno TrulliLotus1869+1 Lap0
17Narain KarthikeyanHRT2269+1 Lap0
18Paul di RestaForce India1167Accident0
RPastor MaldonadoWilliams1261Retired0
RNick HeidfeldRenault955Accident0
RAdrian SutilForce India1449Accident0
RFernando AlonsoFerrari236Collision0
RHeikki KovalainenLotus1928Transmission0
RLewis HamiltonMcLaren57Collision0
2011 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365