f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2001 archive

Belgian Grand Prix

2001-09-02 · Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari3361:08:05.00210
2David CoulthardMcLaren936+10.0986
3Giancarlo FisichellaBenetton836+27.7424
4Mika HäkkinenMcLaren736+36.0873
5Rubens BarrichelloFerrari536+54.5212
6Jean AlesiJordan1336+59.6841
7Ralf SchumacherWilliams236+59.9860
8Jacques VilleneuveBAR636+1:04.9700
9Heinz-Harald FrentzenProst435+1 Lap0
10Jos VerstappenArrows1935+1 Lap0
11Olivier PanisBAR1135+1 Lap0
12Enrique BernoldiArrows2135+1 Lap0
13Tarso MarquesMinardi2231+5 Laps0
RJarno TrulliJordan1631Engine0
RJenson ButtonBenetton1517Spun off0
RJuan Pablo MontoyaWilliams11Engine0
RPedro de la RosaJaguar101Collision0
RNick HeidfeldSauber140Collision0
RKimi RäikkönenSauber120Transmission0
REddie IrvineJaguar170Collision0
RLuciano BurtiProst180Collision0
RFernando AlonsoMinardi200Gearbox0
2001 Belgian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365