f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2003 archive

Australian Grand Prix

2003-03-09 · Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1David CoulthardMcLaren11581:34:42.10010
2Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams358+8.6758
3Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren1558+9.1926
4Michael SchumacherFerrari158+9.4825
5Jarno TrulliRenault1258+38.8014
6Heinz-Harald FrentzenSauber458+43.9283
7Fernando AlonsoRenault1058+45.0742
8Ralf SchumacherWilliams958+45.7451
9Jacques VilleneuveBAR658+1:05.5360
10Jenson ButtonBAR858+1:05.9740
11Jos VerstappenMinardi2057+1 Lap0
RGiancarlo FisichellaJordan1352Gearbox0
RAntônio PizzoniaJaguar1852Suspension0
ROlivier PanisToyota531Fuel pressure0
RNick HeidfeldSauber720Suspension0
RJustin WilsonMinardi1916Radiator0
RMark WebberJaguar1415Suspension0
RCristiano da MattaToyota167Spun off0
RRalph FirmanJordan176Accident0
RRubens BarrichelloFerrari25Accident0
2003 Australian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365