f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2003 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2003-10-12 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Rubens BarrichelloFerrari1531:25:11.74310
2Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren853+11.0858
3David CoulthardMcLaren753+11.6146
4Jenson ButtonBAR953+33.1065
5Jarno TrulliRenault2053+34.2694
6Takuma SatoBAR1353+51.6923
7Cristiano da MattaToyota353+56.7942
8Michael SchumacherFerrari1453+59.4871
9Nick HeidfeldSauber1153+1:00.1590
10Olivier PanisToyota453+1:01.8440
11Mark WebberJaguar653+1:11.0050
12Ralf SchumacherWilliams1952+1 Lap0
13Justin WilsonJaguar1052+1 Lap0
14Ralph FirmanJordan1551+2 Laps0
15Jos VerstappenMinardi1751+2 Laps0
16Nicolas KiesaMinardi1850+3 Laps0
RGiancarlo FisichellaJordan1633Out of fuel0
RFernando AlonsoRenault517Engine0
RHeinz-Harald FrentzenSauber129Engine0
RJuan Pablo MontoyaWilliams29Hydraulics0
2003 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365