f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2003 archive

Brazilian Grand Prix

2003-04-06 · Autódromo José Carlos Pace

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Giancarlo FisichellaJordan8541:31:18.20010
2Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren454+0.9458
3Fernando AlonsoRenault1054+6.3486
4David CoulthardMcLaren254+8.0965
5Heinz-Harald FrentzenSauber1454+8.6424
6Jacques VilleneuveBAR1354+16.0543
7Ralf SchumacherWilliams654+38.5262
8Jarno TrulliRenault554+45.9271
9Mark WebberJaguar353Accident0
10Cristiano da MattaToyota1853+1 Lap0
RRubens BarrichelloFerrari147Fuel system0
RJenson ButtonBAR1133Accident0
RJos VerstappenMinardi1931Spun off0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari727Accident0
RJuan Pablo MontoyaWilliams925Accident0
RAntônio PizzoniaJaguar1725Accident0
ROlivier PanisToyota1518Collision0
RRalph FirmanJordan1618Suspension0
RJustin WilsonMinardi2016Spun off0
RNick HeidfeldSauber128Engine0
2003 Brazilian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365