f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2003 archive

Monaco Grand Prix

2003-06-01 · Circuit de Monaco

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams3781:42:19.01010
2Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren278+0.6028
3Michael SchumacherFerrari578+1.7206
4Ralf SchumacherWilliams178+28.5185
5Fernando AlonsoRenault878+36.2514
6Jarno TrulliRenault478+40.9723
7David CoulthardMcLaren678+41.2272
8Rubens BarrichelloFerrari778+53.2661
9Cristiano da MattaToyota1077+1 Lap0
10Giancarlo FisichellaJordan1277+1 Lap0
11Nick HeidfeldSauber1476+2 Laps0
12Ralph FirmanJordan1676+2 Laps0
13Olivier PanisToyota1774+4 Laps0
RJacques VilleneuveBAR1163Engine0
RJustin WilsonMinardi1929Fuel system0
RJos VerstappenMinardi1828Fuel system0
RMark WebberJaguar916Hydraulics0
RAntônio PizzoniaJaguar1310Electrical0
RHeinz-Harald FrentzenSauber150Accident0
WJenson ButtonBAR200Injured0
2003 Monaco Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365