f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2004 archive

French Grand Prix

2004-07-04 · Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari2701:30:18.13310
2Fernando AlonsoRenault170+8.3298
3Rubens BarrichelloFerrari1070+31.6226
4Jarno TrulliRenault570+32.0825
5Jenson ButtonBAR470+32.4824
6David CoulthardMcLaren370+35.5203
7Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren970+36.2302
8Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams670+43.4191
9Mark WebberJaguar1270+52.3940
10Marc GenéWilliams870+58.1660
11Christian KlienJaguar1369+1 Lap0
12Giancarlo FisichellaSauber1569+1 Lap0
13Felipe MassaSauber1669+1 Lap0
14Cristiano da MattaToyota1169+1 Lap0
15Olivier PanisToyota1468+2 Laps0
16Nick HeidfeldJordan1768+2 Laps0
17Giorgio PantanoJordan1867+3 Laps0
18Gianmaria BruniMinardi1966+4 Laps0
RZsolt BaumgartnerMinardi2031Spun off0
RTakuma SatoBAR715Engine0
2004 French Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365