f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2004 archive

British Grand Prix

2004-07-11 · Silverstone Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari4601:24:42.70010
2Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren160+2.1308
3Rubens BarrichelloFerrari260+3.1146
4Jenson ButtonBAR360+10.6835
5Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams760+12.1734
6Giancarlo FisichellaSauber2060+12.8883
7David CoulthardMcLaren660+19.6682
8Mark WebberJaguar960+23.7011
9Felipe MassaSauber1060+24.0230
10Fernando AlonsoRenault1660+24.8350
11Takuma SatoBAR860+33.7360
12Marc GenéWilliams1160+34.3030
13Cristiano da MattaToyota1259+1 Lap0
14Christian KlienJaguar1359+1 Lap0
15Nick HeidfeldJordan1559+1 Lap0
16Gianmaria BruniMinardi1856+4 Laps0
RGiorgio PantanoJordan1447Spun off0
RJarno TrulliRenault539Accident0
RZsolt BaumgartnerMinardi1929Engine0
ROlivier PanisToyota1716Accident0
2004 British Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365