f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2004 archive

German Grand Prix

2004-07-25 · Hockenheimring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari1661:23:54.84810
2Jenson ButtonBAR1366+8.3888
3Fernando AlonsoRenault566+16.3516
4David CoulthardMcLaren466+19.2315
5Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams266+23.0554
6Mark WebberJaguar1166+41.1083
7Antônio PizzoniaWilliams1066+41.9562
8Takuma SatoBAR866+46.8421
9Giancarlo FisichellaSauber1466+1:07.1020
10Christian KlienJaguar1266+1:08.5780
11Jarno TrulliRenault666+1:10.2580
12Rubens BarrichelloFerrari766+1:13.2520
13Felipe MassaSauber1665+1 Lap0
14Olivier PanisToyota965+1 Lap0
15Giorgio PantanoJordan1763+3 Laps0
16Zsolt BaumgartnerMinardi2062+4 Laps0
17Gianmaria BruniMinardi1962+4 Laps0
RNick HeidfeldJordan1842Handling0
RCristiano da MattaToyota1538Puncture0
RKimi RäikkönenMcLaren313Rear wing0
2004 German Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365