f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2004 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2004-10-10 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari1531:24:26.98510
2Ralf SchumacherWilliams253+14.0988
3Jenson ButtonBAR553+19.6626
4Takuma SatoBAR453+31.7815
5Fernando AlonsoRenault1153+37.7674
6Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren1253+39.3623
7Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams1353+55.3472
8Giancarlo FisichellaSauber753+56.2761
9Felipe MassaSauber1953+1:29.6560
10Jacques VilleneuveRenault952+1 Lap0
11Jarno TrulliToyota652+1 Lap0
12Christian KlienJaguar1452+1 Lap0
13Nick HeidfeldJordan1652+1 Lap0
14Olivier PanisToyota1051+2 Laps0
15Timo GlockJordan1751+2 Laps0
16Gianmaria BruniMinardi1850+3 Laps0
RZsolt BaumgartnerMinardi2041Spun off0
RDavid CoulthardMcLaren838Collision0
RRubens BarrichelloFerrari1538Collision0
RMark WebberJaguar320Overheating0
2004 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365