f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2004 archive

Brazilian Grand Prix

2004-10-24 · Autódromo José Carlos Pace

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams2711:28:01.45110
2Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren371+1.0228
3Rubens BarrichelloFerrari171+24.0996
4Fernando AlonsoRenault871+48.5085
5Ralf SchumacherWilliams771+49.7404
6Takuma SatoBAR671+50.2483
7Michael SchumacherFerrari1871+50.6262
8Felipe MassaSauber471+1:02.3101
9Giancarlo FisichellaSauber1071+1:03.8420
10Jacques VilleneuveRenault1370+1 Lap0
11David CoulthardMcLaren1270+1 Lap0
12Jarno TrulliToyota970+1 Lap0
13Ricardo ZontaToyota1470+1 Lap0
14Christian KlienJaguar1569+2 Laps0
15Timo GlockJordan1769+2 Laps0
16Zsolt BaumgartnerMinardi1967+4 Laps0
17Gianmaria BruniMinardi2067+4 Laps0
RMark WebberJaguar1123Collision0
RNick HeidfeldJordan1615Clutch0
RJenson ButtonBAR53Engine0
2004 Brazilian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365