f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2004 archive

Bahrain Grand Prix

2004-04-04 · Bahrain International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari1571:28:34.87510
2Rubens BarrichelloFerrari257+1.3678
3Jenson ButtonBAR657+26.6876
4Jarno TrulliRenault757+32.2145
5Takuma SatoBAR557+52.4604
6Fernando AlonsoRenault1657+53.1563
7Ralf SchumacherWilliams457+58.1552
8Mark WebberJaguar1456+1 Lap1
9Olivier PanisToyota856+1 Lap0
10Cristiano da MattaToyota956+1 Lap0
11Giancarlo FisichellaSauber1156+1 Lap0
12Felipe MassaSauber1356+1 Lap0
13Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams356+1 Lap0
14Christian KlienJaguar1256+1 Lap0
15Nick HeidfeldJordan1856+1 Lap0
16Giorgio PantanoJordan1555+2 Laps0
17Gianmaria BruniMinardi1752+5 Laps0
RDavid CoulthardMcLaren1050Pneumatics0
RZsolt BaumgartnerMinardi2044Engine0
RKimi RäikkönenMcLaren197Engine0
2004 Bahrain Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365