f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2004 archive

San Marino Grand Prix

2004-04-25 · Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Michael SchumacherFerrari2621:26:19.67010
2Jenson ButtonBAR162+9.7028
3Juan Pablo MontoyaWilliams362+21.6176
4Fernando AlonsoRenault662+23.6545
5Jarno TrulliRenault962+36.2164
6Rubens BarrichelloFerrari462+36.6833
7Ralf SchumacherWilliams562+55.7302
8Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren2061+1 Lap1
9Giancarlo FisichellaSauber1861+1 Lap0
10Felipe MassaSauber1261+1 Lap0
11Olivier PanisToyota1361+1 Lap0
12David CoulthardMcLaren1161+1 Lap0
13Mark WebberJaguar861+1 Lap0
14Christian KlienJaguar1460+2 Laps0
15Zsolt BaumgartnerMinardi1958+4 Laps0
16Takuma SatoBAR756Engine0
RNick HeidfeldJordan1648Driveshaft0
RCristiano da MattaToyota1032Accident0
RGianmaria BruniMinardi1722Brakes0
RGiorgio PantanoJordan156Hydraulics0
2004 San Marino Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365