f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2005 archive

Australian Grand Prix

2005-03-06 · Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Giancarlo FisichellaRenault1571:24:17.33610
2Rubens BarrichelloFerrari1157+5.5538
3Fernando AlonsoRenault1357+6.7126
4David CoulthardRed Bull557+16.1315
5Mark WebberWilliams357+16.9084
6Juan Pablo MontoyaMcLaren957+35.0333
7Christian KlienRed Bull657+38.9972
8Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren1057+39.6331
9Jarno TrulliToyota257+1:03.1080
10Felipe MassaSauber1857+1:04.3930
RJenson ButtonBAR856+1 Lap0
12Ralf SchumacherToyota1556+1 Lap0
13Jacques VilleneuveSauber456+1 Lap0
RTakuma SatoBAR2055+2 Laps0
15Narain KarthikeyanJordan1255+2 Laps0
16Tiago MonteiroJordan1455+2 Laps0
17Patrick FriesacherMinardi1655+4 Laps0
RMichael SchumacherFerrari1942Accident0
RNick HeidfeldWilliams742Accident0
RChristijan AlbersMinardi1716Gearbox0
2005 Australian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365