f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2005 archive

Italian Grand Prix

2005-09-04 · Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Juan Pablo MontoyaMcLaren1531:14:28.65910
2Fernando AlonsoRenault253+2.4798
3Giancarlo FisichellaRenault853+17.9756
4Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren1153+22.7755
5Jarno TrulliToyota553+33.7864
6Ralf SchumacherToyota953+43.9253
7Antônio PizzoniaWilliams1653+44.6432
8Jenson ButtonBAR353+1:03.6351
9Felipe MassaSauber1553+1:15.4130
10Michael SchumacherFerrari653+1:36.0700
11Jacques VilleneuveSauber1252+1 Lap0
12Rubens BarrichelloFerrari752+1 Lap0
13Christian KlienRed Bull1352+1 Lap0
14Mark WebberWilliams1452+1 Lap0
15David CoulthardRed Bull1052+1 Lap0
16Takuma SatoBAR452+1 Lap0
17Tiago MonteiroJordan1751+2 Laps0
18Robert DoornbosMinardi1851+2 Laps0
19Christijan AlbersMinardi2051+2 Laps0
20Narain KarthikeyanJordan1950+3 Laps0
2005 Italian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365