f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2005 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2005-10-09 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren17531:29:02.21210
2Giancarlo FisichellaRenault353+1.6338
3Fernando AlonsoRenault1653+17.4566
4Mark WebberWilliams753+22.2745
5Jenson ButtonBAR253+29.5074
6David CoulthardRed Bull653+31.6013
7Michael SchumacherFerrari1453+33.8792
8Ralf SchumacherToyota153+49.5481
9Christian KlienRed Bull453+51.9250
10Felipe MassaSauber1053+57.5090
11Rubens BarrichelloFerrari953+1:00.6330
12Jacques VilleneuveSauber853+1:23.2210
13Tiago MonteiroJordan2052+1 Lap0
14Robert DoornbosMinardi1551+2 Laps0
15Narain KarthikeyanJordan1151+2 Laps0
16Christijan AlbersMinardi1349+4 Laps0
RAntônio PizzoniaWilliams129Accident0
RJarno TrulliToyota199Accident0
RJuan Pablo MontoyaMcLaren180Accident0
DTakuma SatoBAR552Disqualified0
2005 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365