f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2005 archive

European Grand Prix

2005-05-29 · Nürburgring

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoRenault6591:31:46.64810
2Nick HeidfeldWilliams159+16.5678
3Rubens BarrichelloFerrari759+18.5496
4David CoulthardRed Bull1259+31.5885
5Michael SchumacherFerrari1059+50.4454
6Giancarlo FisichellaRenault959+51.9323
7Juan Pablo MontoyaMcLaren559+58.1732
8Jarno TrulliToyota459+1:11.0911
9Vitantonio LiuzziRed Bull1459+1:11.5290
10Jenson ButtonBAR1359+1:35.7860
11Kimi RäikkönenMcLaren258Accident0
12Takuma SatoBAR1658+1 Lap0
13Jacques VilleneuveSauber1558+1 Lap0
14Felipe MassaSauber1158+1 Lap0
15Tiago MonteiroJordan1758+1 Lap0
16Narain KarthikeyanJordan1958+1 Lap0
17Christijan AlbersMinardi2057+2 Laps0
18Patrick FriesacherMinardi1856+3 Laps0
RRalf SchumacherToyota833Spun off0
RMark WebberWilliams30Accident0
2005 European Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365